Debra Mooney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Debra Vick

Birth Place: Aberdeen, SD

Birthday: August 28, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt

Parks and Recreation Stages Everwood Reunion with Debra Mooney

Parks and Recreation will be hosting an Everwood reunion when series alum Debra Mooney comes to Pawnee. Mooney, who played Edna Harper on The WB drama, will play Rosie, one half of a couple whom Leslie (Amy Poehler) enlists to showcase the benefits o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4: Everwood: Finish Reading Trailer
01:38 — The final season of the series set in a welcoming town in the Rockies is all about finding oneself-and finding each other. Here, in the 5-Disc, 22-Epi (more…)
Season 4: Everwood: Wedding Argument Trailer
00:39 — The final season of the series set in a welcoming town in the Rockies is all about finding oneself-and finding each other. Here, in the 5-Disc, 22-Epi (more…)
Season 2: Everwood: Princeton Trailer
01:20 — Dr. Andrew Brown and his family are starting their second year in tiny Everwood, Colorado. Enough time to begin recovering from the death of Andy's wi (more…)
Ellen: Not So Great Expectations Trailer
01:01 — Only Ellen would sabotage her own mother.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 12 2:00am
Domestic Disturbance TBS

A divorced boat builder discovers that his preteen son's stepdad is masking an evil side, forcing him to desperately try to protect his ex-wife and son from the new man in their lives.

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Thu Oct 13 7:30pm
SeinfeldThe Bris(Season 5, Episode 5) TBS

Godparenting is a chore for Jerry and Elaine; tragedy befalls George's car; Kramer decries a genetic experiment. Mohel: Charles Levin. Myra: Jeannie Elias. Stan: Tom Alan Robbins. Mrs. Sweedler: Debra Mooney.

I’ll Watch160 Watching
Thu Oct 13 9:24pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Skit(Season 6, Episode 17) TVLAND

Ray and Debra impersonate Frank and Marie in a skit at a 45th wedding-anniversary party hosted by Marie. Stan: Victor Raider-Wexler. Lee: Debra Mooney. Garvin: Len Lesser. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Frank: Peter Boyle. Marie: Doris Roberts.

I’ll Watch126 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Foley, Lisa Kudrow
Scandal: Four Characters Lisa Kudrow Could Play in Season 3

There was some Friends-tastic news on Wednesday when it was announced that Lisa Kudrow has landed a…

Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Finale: Did Fitz and Olivia Get Their Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Scandal's season finale. Read at your own risk!] A…

Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Finale Scoop: What's the Fallout From Fitz's Decision?

If you haven't yet watched Thursday's Scandal, you missed one heck of a bombshell when Fitz, the Pre…

Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Will Olivia and Fitz Finally Get Together?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal. Read at your own risk!] Olitz…

Kerry Washington and Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Shonda Rhimes Teases What's Next for Olivia & Co.

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Tony Goldwyn and Kerry Washington
Scandal Postmortem: Shonda Rhimes Answers Burning Questions!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…