Debra Mooney Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Debra Vick

Birth Place: Aberdeen, SD

Birthday: August 28, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt
Parks and Recreation Stages Everwood Reunion with Debra Mooney

Parks and Recreation will be hosting an Everwood reunion when series alum Debra Mooney comes to Pawn…

Scott Foley, Lisa Kudrow
Scandal: Four Characters Lisa Kudrow Could Play in Season 3

There was some Friends-tastic news on Wednesday when it was announced that Lisa Kudrow has landed a…

Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Finale: Did Fitz and Olivia Get Their Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Scandal's season finale. Read at your own risk!] A…

Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Finale Scoop: What's the Fallout From Fitz's Decision?

If you haven't yet watched Thursday's Scandal, you missed one heck of a bombshell when Fitz, the Pre…

Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Will Olivia and Fitz Finally Get Together?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal. Read at your own risk!] Olitz…

Kerry Washington and Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Shonda Rhimes Teases What's Next for Olivia & Co.

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Characters We Lost This Season

Say your final goodbyes to the characters who went to the TV graveyard this year

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:20am
Everybody Loves RaymondThank You Notes TVLAND

Marie instantly tries to get the upper hand in her relationship with her new daughter-in-law when Amy and Robert return from their honeymoon, but Debra steps in, determined to stop Marie's meddling once and for all, which horrifies the guys. Lee: Debra Moo (more…)

Fri Apr 10 8:30am
Mad About YouMad Without You(Season 3, Episode 17) FXX

Jamie goes away for the weekend, and Paul has too much free time and no clue about how his household is run. Conways: Judy Geeson, Jim Piddock. Fran: Leila Kenzle. Lisa: Anne Ramsay. Ira: John Pankow. Paul: Paul Reiser.

Fri Apr 10 12:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirIll Will(Season 2, Episode 18) MTV

The family fears a seamy exposé when Geoffrey begins his memoirs; Will fears his impending tonsillectomy. Max: Milton Berle. Nurse Petty: Debra Mooney. Dr. Bayler: Macon McCalman. Dr. Hardman: John Beradino.