Debra Messing Celebrity Watchlist

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(454 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will & Grace, Eric McCormack and Debra Messing

A Will & Grace Reunion Could Totally Happen!

Inhabitants of the internet were practically putting on rhinestone-encrusted jeans and popping open Sony Discmans this week in celebration of the surprise comeback of Will & Grace. All the main cast members from the beloved NBC sitcom about a qua… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay Puts Harry On the Spot!
04:01 — Mariska Hargitay thinks Harry avoided Debra Messing's question about who was the best kisser! Plus, Mariska reveals the most important thing she learn (more…)
See ‘Will and Grace’ Stars Reunite to Support Hillary Clinton
00:49 — Ten years after the Emmy-winning sitcom “Will & Grace” ended, stars Eric McCormack, Debra Messing, Megan Mullally and Sean Hayes reunited, coming toge (more…)
Debra Messing, Part 1
12:21 — Debra Messing and Harry Connick Jr are reunited!
Viral Make-Up Artist Katelynn Galloway
00:52 — Viral Make-Up Artist Katelynn Galloway joins Harry who has a surprise for her!

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 4:30am
Billy on the StreetIt's Debra Messing, You Gays!, with Debra Messing and Christian Borle(Season 4, Episode 20) truTV

Debra Messing and Christian Borle join forces with Billy to play games with unsuspecting New Yorkers on the street.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Oct 7 4:30am
Will & GraceWomen and Children First(Season 5, Episode 16) WE

Demi Moore plays Jack's childhood baby sitter, who becomes his new roommate. Meanwhile, Grace faces an identity crisis as a wife. Julie: Rosanna Arquette. Ellen: Leigh-Allyn Baker. Jack: Sean Hayes.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Fri Oct 7 8:15am
The Mothman Prophecies MOMAX

A reporter (Richard Gere) is inexplicably drawn to a West Virginia town, where he investigates the residents' claims that they've seen a giant mothlike creature. Intriguing but slow-paced. Laura Linney. Directed by Mark Pellington, who has a cameo as a bar (more…)

I’ll Watch248 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

<em>Will & Grace</em>
Will & Grace Secret Reunion

The cast of Will & Grace had a secret reunion this week.