Debra Messing Celebrity Watchlist

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(448 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mysteries of Laura Has Solved Its Last Case on NBC

Mysteries of Laura, the mom-cop drama starring Debra Messing, has been canceled at NBC. Excited about new Fall Shows? Add them to your Watchlist -- and find out how to sign up if you don't have one! Dogged by lackluster critical reviews and a stunted… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Debra Messing: ‘Heaven’ Having Eric McCormack On New Show
04:42 — Actress Debra Messing reunites with her former “Will & Grace” co-star Eric McCormack on tonight’s episode of “The Mysteries of Laura,” and she tells K (more…)
Debra Messing: Office Supply Stores Are ‘my Drug of Choice’
03:47 — Debra Messing sits down with Savannah Guthrie to talk about the second season of “The Mysteries of Laura.”
Laura Diamond, Undercover Mom
03:00 — When you're right, you're right! Laura defies her new captain's orders on the season premiere of The Mysteries of Laura.
Debra Messing Has a Fine Arts Degree in Juggling
04:19 — Jimmy talks to Debra Messing about her NBC series, The Mysteries of Laura, and the great trapeze skills she picked up at NYU.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:00am
Will & GraceFYI: I Hurt Too(Season 7, Episode 1) WE

Jennifer Lopez shares some rowdy scenes with Jack and Karen, pitching J-Lo a ballad Kar wrote. Meanwhile, Leo's infidelity tests Grace. Leo: Harry Connick Jr. Subway Passenger: Jason Landau. Directed by James Burrows.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:30am
Will & GraceBack Up, Dancer(Season 7, Episode 2) WE

Janet Jackson spoofs herself, pitting Jack in a dance-off for a backup-dancer gig against an aging trouper: Karen's ex-lover (Will Arnett). Vince: Bobby Cannavale. Lieutenant: Steve Ryan. Choreographer: Andrew Ableson.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:00am
Will & GraceOne Gay at a Time(Season 7, Episode 3) WE

Free food lures Grace to AA, where she links up again with wacky Val (Molly Shannon); a new gay TV network relishes Jack's earthy ideas. Like a nude variation of “Jeopardy.” Tim: Mark Harelik. Mitchell: Jon Kinnally.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay