Debra Messing Celebrity Watchlist

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(436 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mysteries of Laura Has Solved Its Last Case on NBC

Mysteries of Laura, the mom-cop drama starring Debra Messing, has been canceled at NBC. Excited about new Fall Shows? Add them to your Watchlist -- and find out how to sign up if you don't have one! Dogged by lackluster critical reviews and a stunted… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
02:31 — A man in custody sees an opportunity for escapeā€¦and he takes it.
Hollywood Ending
Allen plays Val Waxman, a one-time cinematic genius who's resorted to taking advertisement work to pay the bills for himself and his airhead live-in g (more…)
Top 5 Red Carpet Secrets
05:56 — |Debra Messing|Jeremy Piven|Joan Rivers|Melissa Rivers|Eva Longoria Parker
2006 Emmy Awards Red Carpet: Debra Messing Interview
03:05 — |Debra Messing|Joan Rivers|58th Annual Emmy Awards

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 7:35am
McHale's Navy HBO

Ex-Navy commander McHale (Tom Arnold) returns to lead his former crew of wacky lackeys against the world's second-best terrorist (Tim Curry). Binghamton: Dean Stockwell. Parker: David Alan Grier. Cobra: Ernest Borgnine. Carpenter: Debra Messing. Bryan Spic (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Thu Jun 30 10:00pm
Match Game(Season 1, Episode 1) ABC

Celebrity panelists include Debra Messing, J.B. Smoove, Michael Ian Black, Rosie O'Donnell, Sutton Foster and Tituss Burgess in the series premiere of this revival of the classic game show, which features fill-in-the-blank questions. Alec Baldwin hosts.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Fri Jul 1 10:00am
Will & GraceFYI: I Hurt Too(Season 7, Episode 1) WE

Jennifer Lopez shares some rowdy scenes with Jack and Karen, pitching J-Lo a ballad Kar wrote. Meanwhile, Leo's infidelity tests Grace. Leo: Harry Connick Jr. Subway Passenger: Jason Landau. Directed by James Burrows.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »