Debra Messing Celebrity Watchlist

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(454 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will & Grace, Eric McCormack and Debra Messing

A Will & Grace Reunion Could Totally Happen!

Inhabitants of the internet were practically putting on rhinestone-encrusted jeans and popping open Sony Discmans this week in celebration of the surprise comeback of Will & Grace. All the main cast members from the beloved NBC sitcom about a qua… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay Puts Harry On the Spot!
04:01 — Mariska Hargitay thinks Harry avoided Debra Messing's question about who was the best kisser! Plus, Mariska reveals the most important thing she learn (more…)
See ‘Will and Grace’ Stars Reunite to Support Hillary Clinton
00:49 — Ten years after the Emmy-winning sitcom “Will & Grace” ended, stars Eric McCormack, Debra Messing, Megan Mullally and Sean Hayes reunited, coming toge (more…)
Debra Messing, Part 1
12:21 — Debra Messing and Harry Connick Jr are reunited!
Viral Make-Up Artist Katelynn Galloway
00:52 — Viral Make-Up Artist Katelynn Galloway joins Harry who has a surprise for her!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:30am
Will & GraceFagel Attraction(Season 4, Episode 23) WE

Michael Douglas plays a gay police detective hitting on Will; Molly Shannon returns as wacky Val, now in business competition with Grace. Dr. Foster: Fred Applegate. Vince: Barry Livingston. Cop: Louis Giovanetti.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00am
Will & GraceRules of Engagement(Season 4, Episode 6) WE

Nathan (Woody Harrelson) proposes to Grace, who turns him down and then realizes "I've made a complete mess of a really great thing." Grace: Debra Messing. Jack: Sean Hayes. Will: Eric McCormack.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:30am
Will & GraceBed, Bath and Beyond(Season 4, Episode 7) WE

It's heartbreak city for Grace, who, jilted by Nathan, takes cold comfort in the desperate attempts of Will and company to rally her. Karen: Megan Mullally. Rosario: Shelley Morrison. Grace: Debra Messing.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Will & Grace</em>
Will & Grace Secret Reunion

The cast of Will & Grace had a secret reunion this week.