Debra Messing Celebrity Watchlist

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(448 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mysteries of Laura Has Solved Its Last Case on NBC

Mysteries of Laura, the mom-cop drama starring Debra Messing, has been canceled at NBC. Excited about new Fall Shows? Add them to your Watchlist -- and find out how to sign up if you don't have one! Dogged by lackluster critical reviews and a stunted… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rewind: Episode 5
02:22 — Check out highlights from Project Runway All Stars Season 4 Episode 5 (Designing for the Duchess), in which the designers head to London to find inspi (more…)
Debra Messing
04:25 — Debra Messing talks about her flourishing career both past and present.
What to Do When Your Boss Turns Into Your Perp
03:48 — Detective Laura Diamond uses her love of fine jewelry to solve the case!
Debra Messing: ‘Heaven’ Having Eric McCormack On New Show
04:42 — Actress Debra Messing reunites with her former “Will & Grace” co-star Eric McCormack on tonight’s episode of “The Mysteries of Laura,” and she tells K (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 10:00am
Will & GraceThe Hole Truth(Season 8, Episode 5) WE

Jason Biggs plays Jack's new flame, a flighty egotist who had 15 minutes of TV fame as a preteen when he fell into a hole. Now he's a participant in Jack's corny carnival, where Grace is a reluctant date for Malcolm.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Fri Sep 2 10:30am
Will & GraceLove Is in the Airplane(Season 8, Episode 6) WE

Harry Connick Jr. reappears as Leo, Grace's itinerant ex, whom she beguiles anew on a plane trip. Meanwhile, Karen's captivated by her new maid, a shrewd British matron (Millicent Martin) who takes an instant disliking to Jack.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:00am
Will & GraceBirds of a Feather Boa(Season 8, Episode 7) WE

Will is thrilled to help Jack look for another apartment, but after getting involved in an effort to help two gay penguins stay together at the zoo, he has second thoughts about his friend's move. Beverley: Leslie Jordan. Rose: Traci Lords.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans