Debra Messing Celebrity Watchlist

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(448 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mysteries of Laura Has Solved Its Last Case on NBC

Mysteries of Laura, the mom-cop drama starring Debra Messing, has been canceled at NBC. Excited about new Fall Shows? Add them to your Watchlist -- and find out how to sign up if you don't have one! Dogged by lackluster critical reviews and a stunted… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Plot Twist Worthy of Hitchcock
04:45 — When the prime suspects in two murder cases each have perfect alibis, Laura realizes they did each other a murderous favor.
Flashback! Watch 'Will & Grace' Cast Talk Show's Final Season in 2006
01:12 — Debra Messing, Eric McCormack, Sean Hayes, Megan Mullally gathered on TODAY to reflect on the long-running NBC sitcom.
Words of a Wise Woman
04:55 — Remembering Santiani's advice, Laura makes a call that helps the team catch her killers.
Candy-Wrapper Clue
03:10 — It takes a chocoholic to know one... and in this case, Laura uncovers a lead when she realizes their killer has a sweet tooth, too.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 5:30am
Like Sunday, Like Rain TMC

A troubled musician becomes an au pair for a lonely 12-year-old cello prodigy, setting the stage for a friendship that leads to profound healing for both of them.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:00am
Will & GraceFYI: I Hurt Too(Season 7, Episode 1) WE

Jennifer Lopez shares some rowdy scenes with Jack and Karen, pitching J-Lo a ballad Kar wrote. Meanwhile, Leo's infidelity tests Grace. Leo: Harry Connick Jr. Subway Passenger: Jason Landau. Directed by James Burrows.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:30am
Will & GraceBack Up, Dancer(Season 7, Episode 2) WE

Janet Jackson spoofs herself, pitting Jack in a dance-off for a backup-dancer gig against an aging trouper: Karen's ex-lover (Will Arnett). Vince: Bobby Cannavale. Lieutenant: Steve Ryan. Choreographer: Andrew Ableson.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay