Debra Messing Celebrity Watchlist

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(436 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mysteries of Laura Has Solved Its Last Case on NBC

Mysteries of Laura, the mom-cop drama starring Debra Messing, has been canceled at NBC. Excited about new Fall Shows? Add them to your Watchlist -- and find out how to sign up if you don't have one! Dogged by lackluster critical reviews and a stunted… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lena Dunham, Eva Longoria Among Many Celebs Expected at DNC
00:32 — Next week’s Democratic National Convention is expecting a star-studded guest list with Lena Dunham, Chloe Grace Moretz, Debra Messing and more schedul (more…)
Secrets of a Celebrity Stylist: Debra Messing
01:24 — Celebrity Stylist Luke O'Connor shows you how to get hair like Debra Messing!
Top 5 Red Carpet Secrets
05:56 — |Debra Messing|Jeremy Piven|Joan Rivers|Melissa Rivers|Eva Longoria Parker
2006 Emmy Awards Red Carpet: Debra Messing Interview
03:05 — |Debra Messing|Joan Rivers|58th Annual Emmy Awards

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 9:30am
Like Sunday, Like Rain SHO2e

A troubled musician becomes an au pair for a lonely 12-year-old cello prodigy, setting the stage for a friendship that leads to profound healing for both of them.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Jul 28 4:30am
Billy on the StreetIt's Debra Messing, You Gays!, with Debra Messing and Christian Borle(Season 4, Episode 20) truTV

Debra Messing and Christian Borle join forces with Billy to play games with unsuspecting New Yorkers on the street.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:00pm
Garfield: The Movie NIK

Bill Murray lends his voice to the orange fat-cat, whose world unravels when his owner adopts a lovable dog.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor