Debra Messing Celebrity Watchlist

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(453 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Will & Grace</em>

The Will & Grace Cast Reunited for a Hillary Clinton Support Video

Update: The video is here, and it's a hilarious support video for Hillary Clinton (except for Karen, who is obviously a Donald Trump supporter). The video went live during the first presidential debate between Clinton and Trump. Check out the cast in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

See ‘Will and Grace’ Stars Reunite to Support Hillary Clinton
00:49 — Ten years after the Emmy-winning sitcom “Will & Grace” ended, stars Eric McCormack, Debra Messing, Megan Mullally and Sean Hayes reunited, coming toge (more…)
Debra Messing, Part 1
12:21 — Debra Messing and Harry Connick Jr are reunited!
Viral Make-Up Artist Katelynn Galloway
00:52 — Viral Make-Up Artist Katelynn Galloway joins Harry who has a surprise for her!
Debra Messing, Part 2
07:09 — Debra Messing and Harry Connick Jr are reunited!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:30am
Will & GraceFagel Attraction(Season 4, Episode 23) WE

Michael Douglas plays a gay police detective hitting on Will; Molly Shannon returns as wacky Val, now in business competition with Grace. Dr. Foster: Fred Applegate. Vince: Barry Livingston. Cop: Louis Giovanetti.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00am
Will & GraceRules of Engagement(Season 4, Episode 6) WE

Nathan (Woody Harrelson) proposes to Grace, who turns him down and then realizes "I've made a complete mess of a really great thing." Grace: Debra Messing. Jack: Sean Hayes. Will: Eric McCormack.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:30am
Will & GraceBed, Bath and Beyond(Season 4, Episode 7) WE

It's heartbreak city for Grace, who, jilted by Nathan, takes cold comfort in the desperate attempts of Will and company to rally her. Karen: Megan Mullally. Rosario: Shelley Morrison. Grace: Debra Messing.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Will & Grace</em>
Will & Grace Secret Reunion

The cast of Will & Grace had a secret reunion this week.