Debra Messing Celebrity Watchlist

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(432 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debra Messing & Jerry O'Connell, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>

Mysteries of Laura Exclusive: Laura's A Prisoner in Her Own Home

On last week's Mysteries of Laura, all the cops except Laura (Debra Messing) believed that Jon Dunham (Jerry O'Connell) killed his cosmetics magnate father and then blew himself up with a homemade bomb inside of his office building. Case closed. But… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 1:02am
Project Runway All StarsNew York State of Mind(Season 5, Episode 13) LIFE

The all stars ascend to the top of the new World Trade Center to create collections inspired by New York City in the Season 5 finale, which features the crowning of the winner. Debra Messing is the guest judge.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Fri May 6 2:34am
Project Runway All StarsNew York State of Mind(Season 5, Episode 13) LIFE

The all stars ascend to the top of the new World Trade Center to create collections inspired by New York City in the Season 5 finale, which features the crowning of the winner. Debra Messing is the guest judge.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sat May 7 10:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPursuit(Season 12, Episode 17) ION

The TV host (Debra Messing) of a show that spotlights predators receives threats to her safety, and this reawakens her hunt for her sister's abductor. An ADA with connections to the TV host then assists detectives in their investigation.

I’ll Watch1414 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »