Debra Messing Celebrity Watchlist

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(432 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mysteries of Laura Has Solved Its Last Case on NBC

Mysteries of Laura, the mom-cop drama starring Debra Messing, has been canceled at NBC. Excited about new Fall Shows? Add them to your Watchlist -- and find out how to sign up if you don't have one! Dogged by lackluster critical reviews and a stunted… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: The Mysteries Of Laura: Season 1 Trailer
01:00 — Debra Messing ("Will & Grace") stars as Laura Diamond, a brilliant NYPD homicide detective who balances her "Columbo" day job with a crazy family life (more…)
The Mysteries Of Laura: The Mystery Of The Red Runaway Trailer
00:37 — A fashion designer's intern is murdered, so Laura infiltrates Fashion Week, where the suspects include top models and knockoff sellers. Elsewhere, Jak (more…)
Smash: On Broadway Trailer
04:24 — "Bombshell" returns to New York in hopes of landing a theater for its Broadway debut, but a new scandal puts its fate in jeopardy.
Flashback! Watch 'Will & Grace' Cast Talk Show's Final Season in 2006
01:12 — Debra Messing, Eric McCormack, Sean Hayes, Megan Mullally gathered on TODAY to reflect on the long-running NBC sitcom.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 4 8:30am
SeinfeldThe Yada Yada(Season 8, Episode 19) TBS

George adopts his girlfriend's verbal shorthand; Jerry suspects a comic motive behind his dentist's conversion to Judaism; double-daters Kramer and Mickey don't know whose date is whose. Beth: Debra Messing. Tim: Bryan Cranston. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Tue Jun 7 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPursuit(Season 12, Episode 17) USA

The TV host (Debra Messing) of a show that spotlights predators receives threats to her safety, and this reawakens her hunt for her sister's abductor. An ADA with connections to the TV host then assists detectives in their investigation.

I’ll Watch1424 Watching
Fri Jun 10 10:00am
Will & Grace...And the Horse He Rode in On(Season 5, Episode 1) WE

Harry Connick Jr. guest stars as a charming MD drawn to Grace, who's still intent on having a child with Will. Lionel: Rip Torn. Nurse Sheila: Laura Kightlinger. Grace: Debra Messing.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor