Debra Messing Celebrity Watchlist

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(452 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mysteries of Laura Has Solved Its Last Case on NBC

Mysteries of Laura, the mom-cop drama starring Debra Messing, has been canceled at NBC. Excited about new Fall Shows? Add them to your Watchlist -- and find out how to sign up if you don't have one! Dogged by lackluster critical reviews and a stunted… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Debra Messing, Part 1
12:21 — Debra Messing and Harry Connick Jr are reunited!
Viral Make-Up Artist Katelynn Galloway
00:52 — Viral Make-Up Artist Katelynn Galloway joins Harry who has a surprise for her!
Debra Messing, Part 2
07:09 — Debra Messing and Harry Connick Jr are reunited!
Empire Week: Bryshere Y. Gray
01:18 — "Empire Week" continues with Bryshere Y. Gray! Harry gets to the bottom of who the biggest prankster is on-set.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:30am
Will & GraceFagel Attraction(Season 4, Episode 23) WE

Michael Douglas plays a gay police detective hitting on Will; Molly Shannon returns as wacky Val, now in business competition with Grace. Dr. Foster: Fred Applegate. Vince: Barry Livingston. Cop: Louis Giovanetti.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00am
Will & GraceRules of Engagement(Season 4, Episode 6) WE

Nathan (Woody Harrelson) proposes to Grace, who turns him down and then realizes "I've made a complete mess of a really great thing." Grace: Debra Messing. Jack: Sean Hayes. Will: Eric McCormack.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:30am
Will & GraceBed, Bath and Beyond(Season 4, Episode 7) WE

It's heartbreak city for Grace, who, jilted by Nathan, takes cold comfort in the desperate attempts of Will and company to rally her. Karen: Megan Mullally. Rosario: Shelley Morrison. Grace: Debra Messing.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet