Debra Messing Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.52 out of 5 (387 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Heads to Smash

Aug 13, 2012 3:03 PM EDT

Show More