Debra MessingCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (387 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 2:00pm
Will & GraceField of Queens(Season 5, Episode 12) WE

Andy Garcia plays Karen's new love interest, who's not that interested in her; Will and Jack join a gay soccer team, which is no kick for Will. Elliot: Michael Angarano. Kirk: Matthew Glave. Will: Eric McCormack. Karen: Megan Mullally.

Fri Feb 27 2:30pm
Will & GraceFagmalion Part One: Gay It Forward(Season 5, Episode 13) WE

Dan Futterman plays Will's self-conscious blind date and Rosanna Arquette portrays Grace's free-spirited new neighbor in Brooklyn.

Fri Feb 27 3:00pm
Will & GraceFagmalion Part Two: Attack of the Clones(Season 5, Episode 14) WE

The gay-bar scene disenchants Barry (Dan Futterman), on the town with Will and Jack; a tiff disquiets newlyweds Grace and Leo (Harry Connick Jr.). Zack: Gary Janetti. Will: Eric McCormack.