Debra MessingCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (387 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 2:00pm
Will & GraceTerms of Employment(Season 2, Episode 8) WE

Grace enlists an out-of-practice Will to sue one of her clients, a hotshot lawyer who kills her case, but saves Will's career. Meanwhile, Jack and Karen turn a training film set into an adult entertainment experience.

Mon Feb 2 2:30pm
Will & GraceI Never Promised You an Olive Garden(Season 2, Episode 9) WE

Bored with Rob and Ellen's low-rent tastes, Grace and Will dump them for a pair of highbrow downtowners. Meanwhile, Karen helps Jack face his painful past during a trip to her child's school.

Mon Feb 2 3:00pm
Will & GraceTea and a Total Lack of Sympathy(Season 2, Episode 10) WE

Will kisses up to Karen to appease his new boss (Gregory Hines); Jack and Grace get into hot water over an antique teapot. Porcelain Paul: Harry Van Gorkum. Smitty: David St. James. Mrs. Freeman: Jo Marie Payton.