Debra MessingCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (387 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 7:05am
Open Season STARZ

OPEN SEASON, an animated action-adventure, follows the fortunes of two forest-animal misfits; Boog is a gentle and domesticated bear, while Elliot is an absentminded and accident-prone deer who has been shunned by his herd. Together, they struggle to adapt (more…)

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
Will & GraceWhose Mom Is It, Anyway?(Season 2, Episode 4) WE

Grace hits the roof when her matchmaking mom (Debbie Reynolds) visits with yet another man in tow. Unfortunately, he's perfect...for Will. Meanwhile, Jack and Rosario meet with an INS agent who's well acquainted with Jack's past. Andy: Andy Comeau. Roger: (more…)

Fri Jan 30 2:30pm
Will & GracePolk Defeats Truman(Season 2, Episode 5) WE

Grace teaches Karen about budgeting by taking her outlet shopping, while Will sells himself short to land a fickle, filthy rich client. But when the bottom drops out, a vindicated Grace feels bad about coming out on top.