Debra Messing Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.52 out of 5 (387 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
It's a Will & Grace Reunion! Eric McCormack to Appear on Mysteries of Laura

Who is he playing?

Jaime Camil, Gina Rodriguez
Ask Matt: Jane the Virgin, Parenthood, Laura, Cancellations (A to Z, Dallas) and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!

Jim Parsons
Ask Matt: Big Bang, Homeland, Utopia, Mysteries of Laura, Midseason TV, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let m…

Octavia Spencer, Debra Messing
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Are You Joining Red Band Society? Did Laura Intrigue You?

Are you joining Red Band Society? Will you book time for The Mysteries of Laura? Now that both drame…

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Society (Wedne…

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing, Josh Lucas
VIDEO: See Why Debra Messing Calls Her Mysteries of Laura Character a Badass

Like the song she belts out in the pilot, Debra Messing says her Mysteries of Laura character is a w…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Everybody's Posing Nude!

Check out all the stars who have taken it all off recently

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
The Mysteries of LauraThe Mystery of the Sunken SailorNew(Season 1, Episode 18) NBC

Laura helps investigate a sailor's murder, and she uses the case to avoid celebrating her birthday. Meanwhile, Billy must team up with a hard-nosed naval investigator.

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
Will & GraceYours, Mine or Ours(Season 1, Episode 16) WE

When a good-looking but sexually ambiguous new tenant moves in, both Will and Grace vie fiercely for the man's attentions.

Thu Apr 2 1:30pm
Will & GraceSecrets & Lays(Season 1, Episode 17) WE

To take Will's mind off his anniversary with an ex-boyfriend, Jack, Grace and Karen take him for a weekend in Vermont, where Grace rekindles an old high-school flame.