Debra MessingCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (387 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 7:30am
The Mothman Prophecies STARZ

A reporter (Richard Gere) is inexplicably drawn to a West Virginia town, where he investigates the residents' claims that they've seen a giant mothlike creature. Intriguing but slow-paced. Laura Linney. Directed by Mark Pellington, who has a cameo as a bar (more…)

Wed Jan 28 2:00pm
Will & GraceGrace, Replaced(Season 1, Episode 18) WE

When Grace's demanding career forces her to work overtime, Will seeks solace in the company of a new neighbor (Molly Shannon), a recent divorcee who matches Grace quirk for quirk.

Wed Jan 28 2:30pm
Will & GraceWill Works Out(Season 1, Episode 19) WE

Will's embarrassment about Jack joining his gym leads to Will working out some of his feelings about being gay. Will: Eric McCormack. Jack: Sean Hayes. Karen: Megan Mullally. Grace: Debra Messing.