Debra Messing Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Pretty but also pretty quirky, Debra Messing honed her acting skills on stage before segueing to a small-screen career. Her first screwball sitcom, Ned and Stacey, lasted only two seasons, but her next similarly titled series, Will & Grace---where she play… (more)

Birth Name: Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.52 out of 5 (387 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:00pm
A Walk in the CloudsNew POP

Tearjerker about a GI (Keanu Reeves) who poses as the husband of a pregnant student (Aitana Sanchez-Gijon) for the sake of her family.

Tue Mar 3 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPursuit(Season 12, Episode 17) USA

The TV host (Debra Messing) of a show that spotlights predators receives threats to her safety, and this reawakens her hunt for her sister's abductor. An ADA with connections to the TV host then assists detectives in their investigation.

Tue Mar 3 2:00pm
Will & GraceLeo Unwrapped(Season 5, Episode 20) WE

Happy birthday, Grace! Leo's homecoming is your surprise gift from Will. But the real stunner lies in the plans of Jack and Karen. Leo: Harry Connick Jr. Karen: Megan Mullally. Will: Eric McCormack.