Deborah Raffin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Deborah Iona Raffin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Died: November 21, 2012

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Deobrah Raffin

Actress Deborah Raffin Dies at 59

Actress Deborah Raffin, who starred in several television movies and miniseries and later ran an audiobook company, died Wednesday of leukemia in Los Angeles, the Los Angeles Times reports. She was 59. Raffin was born in Los Angeles and was discovere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

God Told Me To
01:02 — A New York detective investigates a series of murders committed by random New Yorkers who claim that "God told them to."
The Sentinel
02:16 — Not ready for marriage, a fashion model moves into an unbelievably nice Brooklyn Heights apartment, where scary occurrences turn into a much more frig (more…)
The Sentinel
02:14 — Not ready for marriage, a fashion model moves into an unbelievably nice Brooklyn Heights apartment, where scary occurrences turn into a much more frig (more…)
The Sentinel - Trailer
01:31 — Not ready for marriage, a fashion model moves into an unbelievably nice Brooklyn Heights apartment, where scary occurrences turn into a much more frig (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborah Iona Raffin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Died: November 21, 2012
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters