Deborah Raffin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Deborah Iona Raffin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 13, 1953, Pisces

Died: November 21, 2012

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Deobrah Raffin

Actress Deborah Raffin Dies at 59

Actress Deborah Raffin, who starred in several television movies and miniseries and later ran an audiobook company, died Wednesday of leukemia in Los Angeles, the Los Angeles Times reports. She was 59. Raffin was born in Los Angeles and was discovere… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitClock(Season 8, Episode 2) USA

The detectives investigate the disappearance of a 17-year-old girl (Betsy Hogg) with Turner's syndrome, a genetic disorder that contributed to her being teased and bullied by students at her prep school. Connie Nielsen plays Stabler's temporary partner. Co (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborah Iona Raffin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 13, 1953, Pisces
  • Died: November 21, 2012
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating: