Deborah Kerr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Deborah Jane Kerr-Trimmer

Birth Place: Helensburgh, Scotland

Died: October 16, 2007

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rock Center with Brian Williams

Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Rock Center, Halloween Marathons, and More!

The biggest TV news of the night comes from a network's news division, as NBC News launches Rock Center With Brian Williams (10/9c), the first high-profile network newsmagazine with serious intent to premiere in a long while, closer in tone to 60 Min… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marni Nixon: Singing voice of the stars
08:59 — One of the great unsung stars of Hollywood was Marni Nixon, a voice double whose singing stood in for such actresses as Deborah Kerr in "The King and (more…)
An Affair To Remember - Trailer
00:30 — A shipboard romance blooms between a handsome playboy and a nightclub singer who are both on their way to meet their lovers.
From Here To Eternity - Trailer
00:30 — A powerful look at Army life during the suspenseful days before the attack on Pearl Harbor. Many memorable scenes and an all-star cast, including a gr (more…)
The Journey - Official Trailer
02:48 — In 1956, a band of international refugees flee Budapest, escaping the bloodshed of the Hungarian uprising. Among them are Lady Diana Ashmore (Deborah (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 2:00am
Edward, My Son TCM

A ruthless man is blinded by his obsessive love for his only son, causing pain and destruction for anyone who disrupts his plans for the young man.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Wed Mar 29 4:00am
King Solomon's Mines TCM

The wife of an adventurer hires an explorer to find her missing husband, who never came back from an expedition to find the legendary diamond mines of the Biblical ruler. A Best Picture nominee.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Sun Apr 2 2:15pm
The Innocents TCM

Jack Clayton directed this version of Henry James' ghost story "The Turn of the Screw." Deborah Kerr, Michael Redgrave, Megs Jenkins. Miles: Martin Stephens. Miss Jessel: Clytie Jessop. Quint: Peter Wyngarde. Flora: Pamela Franklin. A chiller. Script by Tr (more…)

I’ll Watch117 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborah Jane Kerr-Trimmer
  • Birth Place: Helensburgh, Scotland
  • Died: October 16, 2007
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!