Deborah Kerr Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Deborah Jane Kerr-Trimmer

Birth Place: Helensburgh, Scotland

Birthday: September 30, 1921, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rock Center with Brian Williams
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Rock Center, Halloween Marathons, and More!

The biggest TV news of the night comes from a network's news division, as NBC News launche…

In Memoriam: Eternity's Deborah Kerr, Rat Pack Member Joey Bishop

Deborah Kerr, whose most memorable film turns include From Here to Eternity and The King a…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 4:15pm
If Winter Comes TCM

In 1939 England, a man marries his second choice, but when his first love comes back to town with her new husband, melodrama, heartbreak, and gossip follow.

Sat Mar 14 5:45pm
The Night of the Iguana TCM

A defrocked clergyman leads a bus load of Baptist women on a tour of the Mexican coast, stopping at a crumbling jungle hotel, where he finally confronts his own failures.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop