Deborah Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

Deborah Gibson

Birth Name: Deborah Ann Gibson

Birth Place: Merrick, NY

Birthday: August 31, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Musician, Songwriter, Singer, Actor, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mickey Dolenz

Syfy Adds a Monkee to Debbie Gibson-Tiffany Movie

Syfy has decided to up the ante in their Debbie Gibson-vs.-Tiffany movie by adding a Monkee, the network announced. Mickey Dolenz, a member of the 1960s made-for-television band The Monkees, has been cast in Mega Python vs. Gatoroid, in which former… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criss Angel Mindfreak: My Secret Cabaret Trailer
01:51 — At the world famous Magic Castle, Criss recounts various never before seen footage, highlights and bloopers from CRISS ANGEL MINDFREAK SEASON 2, culmi (more…)
Rita Rocks: Old Friends Trailer
01:34 — Rita is surprised when her old friend Cindy (Deborah Gibson) surfaces after finding Rita through a Facebook page Kip creates for the band. Cindy was t (more…)
An Electric Glow!
10:35 — Host Ross Mathews meets up with singer/actress Deborah Gibson at her favorite place Murad Spa! See what happens when these two get vitamin C manicures (more…)
An Electric Evening!
05:15 — Host Ross Mathews meets up with his new friend and former teen idol Deborah Gibson to help her prepare for her big charity event. Come along as Ross h (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tiffany and  Deborah Gibson
Debbie Gibson and Tiffany to Brawl in Syfy Movie

No, it's not 1987, but Debbie Gibson and Tiffany are facing off again — this time on screen.The form…

Criss Angel
Time to Get Your Mindfreak On!

David Blaine is a total hack, especially compared to Criss Angel. Although the three-time Magician o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborah Ann Gibson
  • Birth Place: Merrick, NY
  • Birthday: August 31, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Musician, Songwriter, Singer, Actor, Reality cast member