Debi Mazar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Deborah Mazar

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 13, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Makeup artist

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Younger</em>

TV Land Renews Younger for Season 4

It looks like Younger will live on a little longer. TV Land has renewed the Sutton Foster comedy for Season 4 ahead of its Season 3 debut, the network announced Tuesday. The new season will consist of 12 episodes. "The show is a force in and of itse… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Entourage
00:38 — Movie star Vincent Chase (Adrian Grenier), together with his boys, Eric (Kevin Connolly), Turtle (Jerry Ferrara) and Johnny (Kevin Dillon), are back…a (more…)
Rewind: Season 5, Episode 10 (Rebel with a Cause)
Watch highlights from Season 5 Episode 10, "Rebel with a Cause," in which the designers craft fashion-forward summer looks that must be both sophistic (more…)
Winner Interview: Season 5, Episode 10 (Rebel with a Cause)
The winner of the summer-look challenge reacts to the judges' positive feedback and the idea that she is a "slow burn" designer in this web exclusive (more…)
Exit Interview: Season 5, Episode 10 (Rebel with a Cause)
The designer eliminated in the summer-look challenge describes how she feels her work has changed over the course of the season in this web exclusive (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 12:00pm
Malcolm X MAX

The issue of racism in America is explored in this biography chronicling the life and death of assassinated civil-rights leader Malcolm X.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:25am
Toys MOMAX

A passed-over heir to a novelty company tries to stop his uncle from manufacturing war toys.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:50pm
The Insider HBOSGe

A TV producer seeks to expose a tobacco industry cover-up with the aid of an ex-research scientist, but winds up fighting a battle on multiple fronts when the network balks at airing the story.

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Vows to Live on $1.50 for One Day

The idea of anyone living on $1.50 a day is shocking. The idea of Oscar winner Ben Affleck doing it…

Gabriele Corcos and Debi Mazar
Holiday Eats: Extra Virgin's Debi Mazar and Gabriele Corcos Cook Their Favorite Italian Dish

For actress Debi Mazar, being married to native Italian Gabriele Corcos means the holidays are fille…

Good Vibes, Dana Carvey
VIDEO Exclusive: Dana Carvey Is Good Vibes' Amped-Up Claw Jones

Dana Carvey is lending his voice as an intense wilderness expert on Good Vibes. Exclusive Video: Ada…

Beavis and Butt-Head, Beavis
Matt's Guide to Thursday TV: A Halloween Classic, Beavis & Butt-head Return and More!

And the Halloween countdown continues ...With a bona fide classic leading the way, as the patient an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborah Mazar
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 13, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Makeup artist