Debi Mazar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Deborah Mazar

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 13, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Makeup artist

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Younger</em>

TV Land Renews Younger for Season 4

It looks like Younger will live on a little longer. TV Land has renewed the Sutton Foster comedy for Season 4 ahead of its Season 3 debut, the network announced Tuesday. The new season will consist of 12 episodes. "The show is a force in and of itse… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tortilla Soup, Part 1
04:04 — Don't miss out on Michael's recipe for a classic Mexican soup!
Quickfire Color Challenge: Yellow, Orange and Ted
02:01 — Ted reacts to Sam and Michael's creations for the Quickfire Color Challenge.
Al Roker Hits up Post-Globe Parties
03:20 — Al Roker heads to some of the hottest Golden Globes after-parties to chat up some of A-list celebrities, including Debi Mazar and Lisa Rinna.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:55am
Batman Forever MAX

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar; Luke Evans; Lauren Greutman. Also: "Who Knew"; a performance by Il Divo.

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
YoungerA Kiss Is Just a KissNew(Season 3, Episode 1) NIK, TVLAND

In the third season premiere, Liza sends Caitlin off to college and weighs her feelings for Josh and Charles.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Vows to Live on $1.50 for One Day

The idea of anyone living on $1.50 a day is shocking. The idea of Oscar winner Ben Affleck doing it…

Gabriele Corcos and Debi Mazar
Holiday Eats: Extra Virgin's Debi Mazar and Gabriele Corcos Cook Their Favorite Italian Dish

For actress Debi Mazar, being married to native Italian Gabriele Corcos means the holidays are fille…

Good Vibes, Dana Carvey
VIDEO Exclusive: Dana Carvey Is Good Vibes' Amped-Up Claw Jones

Dana Carvey is lending his voice as an intense wilderness expert on Good Vibes. Exclusive Video: Ada…

Beavis and Butt-Head, Beavis
Matt's Guide to Thursday TV: A Halloween Classic, Beavis & Butt-head Return and More!

And the Halloween countdown continues ...With a bona fide classic leading the way, as the patient an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborah Mazar
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 13, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Makeup artist

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind