Debi Mazar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Deborah Mazar

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 13, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Makeup artist

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster and Nico Tortorella, <em style="">Younger</em>

Clear Your Wednesday Nights, It's Time to Start Watching Younger

I'll be the first to admit I wasn't immediately sold on the TV Land comedy Younger when it premiered in early 2015. The show's pilot and its lazy, cringeworthy jokes about the age of Sutton Foster's 40-year-old Liza were the lowest of low-hanging fru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Never Have I Ever
02:00 — The cast of Younger plays a game of Never Have I Ever.
Emoji Quiz
01:00 — Members of the Younger cast are quizzed on their emoji experience.
Season 3 Trailer
01:00 — Liza's personal and professional lives are on a collision course in season 3 of Younger.
Emoji Quiz
01:00 — Members of the Younger cast are quizzed on their emoji experience.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:07am
Today NBC

Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar; Luke Evans; Lauren Greutman. Also: "Who Knew"; a performance by Il Divo.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00pm
Beat Bobby FlayWho's Got This in the Bag?(Season 9, Episode 10) FOOD

A Maine restaurateur has a personal beef to settle with Bobby Flay, who beat his partner in a prior competition. But first, he has to take down a chef and caterer and impress Debi Mazar and Jet Tila.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00pm
Beat Bobby FlayRise to the Occasion(Season 5, Episode 8) FOOD

Ted Allen and Debi Mazar try to take down their pal Bobby Flay, but first they have to choose which golden-boy chef is up for the task when Gio Osso and Mike Friedman compete in the kitchen.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Younger</em>
TV Land Renews Younger for Season 4

The show returns in September

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Vows to Live on $1.50 for One Day

The idea of anyone living on $1.50 a day is shocking. The idea of Oscar winner Ben Affleck doing it…

Gabriele Corcos and Debi Mazar
Holiday Eats: Extra Virgin's Debi Mazar and Gabriele Corcos Cook Their Favorite Italian Dish

For actress Debi Mazar, being married to native Italian Gabriele Corcos means the holidays are fille…

Good Vibes, Dana Carvey
VIDEO Exclusive: Dana Carvey Is Good Vibes' Amped-Up Claw Jones

Dana Carvey is lending his voice as an intense wilderness expert on Good Vibes. Exclusive Video: Ada…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborah Mazar
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 13, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Makeup artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent