Debi Mazar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Deborah Mazar

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 13, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Makeup artist

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sutton Foster and Nico Tortorella, <em style="">Younger</em>

Clear Your Wednesday Nights, It's Time to Start Watching Younger

I'll be the first to admit I wasn't immediately sold on the TV Land comedy Younger when it premiered in early 2015. The show's pilot and its lazy, cringeworthy jokes about the age of Sutton Foster's 40-year-old Liza were the lowest of low-hanging fru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tortilla Soup, Part 1
04:04 — Don't miss out on Michael's recipe for a classic Mexican soup!
Quickfire Color Challenge: Yellow, Orange and Ted
02:01 — Ted reacts to Sam and Michael's creations for the Quickfire Color Challenge.
Al Roker Hits up Post-Globe Parties
03:20 — Al Roker heads to some of the hottest Golden Globes after-parties to chat up some of A-list celebrities, including Debi Mazar and Lisa Rinna.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00am
TodayNew NBC

Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar; Luke Evans; Lauren Greutman. Also: "Who Knew"; a performance by Il Divo.

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
YoungerA Kiss Is Just a Kiss(Season 3, Episode 1) TVLAND, NIK

In the third season premiere, Liza sends Caitlin off to college and weighs her feelings for Josh and Charles.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:05pm
YoungerA Kiss Is Just a Kiss(Season 3, Episode 1) TVLAND

In the third season premiere, Liza sends Caitlin off to college and weighs her feelings for Josh and Charles.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Younger</em>
TV Land Renews Younger for Season 4

The show returns in September

Sutton Foster
TV Land Picks Up Darren Star Comedy Starring Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff

Do a happy dance, Bunheads fans! Sutton Foster is returning to your television. TV Land has ordered…

Hilary Duff, Sutton Foster
Sutton Foster, Hilary Duff and Debi Mazar to Star in Darren Star's TV Land Pilot

Sutton Foster and Hilary Duff are set to star in TV Land's sitcom pilotYounger from Sex and the City…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Vows to Live on $1.50 for One Day

The idea of anyone living on $1.50 a day is shocking. The idea of Oscar winner Ben Affleck doing it…

Gabriele Corcos and Debi Mazar
Holiday Eats: Extra Virgin's Debi Mazar and Gabriele Corcos Cook Their Favorite Italian Dish

For actress Debi Mazar, being married to native Italian Gabriele Corcos means the holidays are fille…

Good Vibes, Dana Carvey
VIDEO Exclusive: Dana Carvey Is Good Vibes' Amped-Up Claw Jones

Dana Carvey is lending his voice as an intense wilderness expert on Good Vibes. Exclusive Video: Ada…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborah Mazar
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 13, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Makeup artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments