Debby Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Deborah Ann Ryan

Birth Place: Huntsville, AL

Birthday: May 13, 1993, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debby Ryan

Disney Channel Star Debby Ryan Arrested on Suspicion of Drunk Driving

Debby Ryan, star of the Disney Channel series Jessie, was arrested in Los Angeles last week on suspicion of drunk driving, according to TMZ. Ryan's Audi hit another vehicle while the actress was making a lefthand turn, and the driver of the car the a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Watch Debby Ryan Channel Her Inner Paula Abdul for YouTube Red's 'SING IT!'
01:48 — The new, 10-episode satire hits the premium subscription service soon.
Debby Ryan Charged With Drunk Driving, Apologizes to Fans: 'I Wish I Had Used Better Judgment'
00:52 — The 22-year-old actress addressed her drunk driving charges on Twitter on Wednesday.
Words of a Wise Woman
04:55 — Remembering Santiani's advice, Laura makes a call that helps the team catch her killers.
A Major Bust
02:40 — When Laura goes undercover to bring down a drug lord, not everything goes as planned.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
JessieDance, Dance Resolution(Season 4, Episode 14) DISNEY

The Ross family pull out all the stops to secure dates to a school dance. Meanwhile, Jessie helps Bertram prepare for his first solo at the Metropolitan Opera. The Vamps perform.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:00am
JessieKids Don't Wanna Be Shunned(Season 2, Episode 15) DISNEY

Emma gets upset when her friends gravitate to the new girl in school; Ravi helps Luke with a project about India.

I’ll Watch217 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:30am
JessieQuitting Cold Koala(Season 2, Episode 20) DISNEY

Luke tries to spend a night without his stuffed koala and gives it to Jessie for safekeeping, but it gets accidentally damaged.

I’ll Watch198 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Debby Ryan
First Look: Disney Sets Season 4 Premiere Date for Jessie

Disney Channel's highly rated sitcom Jessie returns for its fourth season on Friday, Jan. 9 at 8:30/…

Marvel's Ultimate Spider Man: Web-Warriors
First Look: Disney Channel's Jessie Gets Animated on Marvel's Ultimate Spider Man: Web-Warriors

Disney Channel has scheduled the first crossover between a Marvel property and one of its live-actio…

Debby Ryan, Peyton List
Watch This Tonight: Jessie

What happens when the boss becomes the employee? Jessie will soon find out. On Friday's all-new epis…

Michelle Obama with the cast of Jessie
First Lady Michelle Obama to Appear on Disney Channel's Jessie

As part of the White House's Joining Forces initiative, First Lady Michelle Obama will appear next m…

Debby Ryan
Disney Channel's Jessie to Feature Network's First Engagement

Jessie's titular hero is going to break ground when she becomes the first Disney Channel character t…

Bridgit Mendler, Debby Ryan
Exclusive: Disney Channel Plots Good Luck Charlie and Jessie Holiday Crossover

Two of Disney Channel's most-watched comedies are planning a holiday-themed crossover. To kick off i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborah Ann Ryan
  • Birth Place: Huntsville, AL
  • Birthday: May 13, 1993, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans