Debby Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Deborah Ann Ryan

Birth Place: Huntsville, AL

Birthday: May 13, 1993, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debby Ryan

Disney Channel Star Debby Ryan Arrested on Suspicion of Drunk Driving

Debby Ryan, star of the Disney Channel series Jessie, was arrested in Los Angeles last week on suspicion of drunk driving, according to TMZ. Ryan's Audi hit another vehicle while the actress was making a lefthand turn, and the driver of the car the a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Watch Debby Ryan Channel Her Inner Paula Abdul for YouTube Red's 'SING IT!'
01:48 — The new, 10-episode satire hits the premium subscription service soon.
Debby Ryan Charged With Drunk Driving, Apologizes to Fans: 'I Wish I Had Used Better Judgment'
00:52 — The 22-year-old actress addressed her drunk driving charges on Twitter on Wednesday.
Debby Ryan Fan Girls Over Alanis Morrisette Opens up About Sexism in the Industry
01:34 — The 22-year-old singer poignantly addresses social issues present in the industry today.
Debby Ryan Debuts New Hair Color Offers to Replace Zayn in One Direction
01:27 — The 'Jessie' star rocked a new lavendar hair do at Saturday's Kids' Choice Awards.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:00am
JessieTrashin' Fashion(Season 2, Episode 5) DISNEY

Emma's mom plans a fashion show to display her new teen line, but Emma doesn't like the designs. Meanwhile, Zuri learns to ride a bike.

I’ll Watch210 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:30am
JessieThe Trouble with Tessie(Season 2, Episode 7) DISNEY

Jessie fears that Tony is going to propose to her.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:00am
JessieKatch Kipling(Season 4, Episode 17) DISNEY

Mrs. Kipling becomes a celebrity and it puts a strain on her relationship with Ravi. Meanwhile, Bertram preps Emma for an audition; and Zuri tries to become more independent.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Debby Ryan
First Look: Disney Sets Season 4 Premiere Date for Jessie

Disney Channel's highly rated sitcom Jessie returns for its fourth season on Friday, Jan. 9 at 8:30/…

Marvel's Ultimate Spider Man: Web-Warriors
First Look: Disney Channel's Jessie Gets Animated on Marvel's Ultimate Spider Man: Web-Warriors

Disney Channel has scheduled the first crossover between a Marvel property and one of its live-actio…

Debby Ryan, Peyton List
Watch This Tonight: Jessie

What happens when the boss becomes the employee? Jessie will soon find out. On Friday's all-new epis…

Michelle Obama with the cast of Jessie
First Lady Michelle Obama to Appear on Disney Channel's Jessie

As part of the White House's Joining Forces initiative, First Lady Michelle Obama will appear next m…

Debby Ryan
Disney Channel's Jessie to Feature Network's First Engagement

Jessie's titular hero is going to break ground when she becomes the first Disney Channel character t…

Bridgit Mendler, Debby Ryan
Exclusive: Disney Channel Plots Good Luck Charlie and Jessie Holiday Crossover

Two of Disney Channel's most-watched comedies are planning a holiday-themed crossover. To kick off i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborah Ann Ryan
  • Birth Place: Huntsville, AL
  • Birthday: May 13, 1993, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent