Debby Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Deborah Ann Ryan

Birth Place: Huntsville, AL

Birthday: May 13, 1993, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(163 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debby Ryan

First Look: Disney Sets Season 4 Premiere Date for Jessie

Disney Channel's highly rated sitcom Jessie returns for its fourth season on Friday, Jan. 9 at 8:30/7:30c. Jessie stars Debby Ryan as the nanny for a group of kids adopted by movie stars (think Brad Pitt/Angelina Jolie). In the season premiere, "But… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Goldie & Bear Volume 2
In a fairytale forest far away, a girl and her bear enjoy a world filled with humorous mishaps, epic adventures and heartfelt moments.
Goldie & Bear Volume 2
In a fairytale forest far away, a girl and her bear enjoy a world filled with humorous mishaps, epic adventures and heartfelt moments.
JESSIE Season 3
After surviving a last-minute wedding break up and a Hawaiian Christmas catastrophe, Jessie is back and ready for more. Jessie decides to focus on her (more…)
JESSIE Season 3
After surviving a last-minute wedding break up and a Hawaiian Christmas catastrophe, Jessie is back and ready for more. Jessie decides to focus on her (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 4:00pm
JessieSay Yes to the Messy Dress(Season 2, Episode 8) DISNEY

Jessie arranges for the kids to meet NBA star Chris Bosh, whose lucky socks Luke steals in an attempt to sabotage Chris' game. Meanwhile, Jessie unintentionally damages a dress sent to Emma by a renowned designer.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Tue Feb 9 4:30pm
JessieQuitting Cold Koala(Season 2, Episode 20) DISNEY

Luke tries to spend a night without his stuffed koala and gives it to Jessie for safekeeping, but it gets accidentally damaged.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Wed Feb 10 12:00am
JessieWe Are So Grounded(Season 1, Episode 22) DISNEY

Jessie pilots a private jet and makes an emergency landing on a tropical island when the aircraft begins to fail during a family vacation.

I’ll Watch154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Marvel's Ultimate Spider Man: Web-Warriors
First Look: Disney Channel's Jessie Gets Animated on Marvel's Ultimate Spider Man: Web-Warriors

Disney Channel has scheduled the first crossover between a Marvel property and one of its live-actio…

Debby Ryan, Peyton List
Watch This Tonight: Jessie

What happens when the boss becomes the employee? Jessie will soon find out. On Friday's all-new epis…

Michelle Obama with the cast of Jessie
First Lady Michelle Obama to Appear on Disney Channel's Jessie

As part of the White House's Joining Forces initiative, First Lady Michelle Obama will appear next m…

Debby Ryan
Disney Channel's Jessie to Feature Network's First Engagement

Jessie's titular hero is going to break ground when she becomes the first Disney Channel character t…

Bridgit Mendler, Debby Ryan
Exclusive: Disney Channel Plots Good Luck Charlie and Jessie Holiday Crossover

Two of Disney Channel's most-watched comedies are planning a holiday-themed crossover. To kick off i…

Zeke and Luther
First Look: Disney XD's Zeke and Luther Takes on Hollywood

Zeke and Luther may be ready to hang up their skateboards for good. In an upcoming two-part episode…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborah Ann Ryan
  • Birth Place: Huntsville, AL
  • Birthday: May 13, 1993, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter