Debbie Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Frances Reynolds

Birth Place: El Paso, TX

Birthday: April 1, 1932, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds

Carrie Fisher to Present a Debbie Reynolds with a SAG Lifetime Achievement Award

will present her mother with a Lifetime Achievement Awards during the Screen Actors Guild Awards, the ceremony's executive producer Kathy Connell announced. During Reynolds' nearly seven-decade career, she has starred in more than 50 films, two Bro… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One for the Money
02:30 — Stephanie Plum's got plenty of attitude, even though she just lost her car to a debt collector. Desperate for cash, Stephanie turns to her last resort (more…)
One for the Money - Clip - Grandama Shoots the Turkey
00:38 — Stephanie Plum's got plenty of attitude, even though she just lost her car to a debt collector. Desperate for cash, Stephanie turns to her last resort (more…)
Angelica's in Love
12:45 — Angelica gets a crush on a new four year old boy who wears a leather jacket and rides a big wheel. Her heart is broken when the boy and his family mov (more…)
Cradle Attraction
12:44 — Chuckie falls for a new girl, Megan, and they express their affection by picking on each other. When Chuckie catches Megan picking on another boy, he (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:30am
Will & GraceMoveable Feast(Season 4, Episode 9) WE

On Thanksgiving, Will, Grace, Jack and Karen embark on a road trip to visit relatives. Part 1 of two. Daniel: Beau Bridges. Bobbi: Debbie Reynolds. Aunt Honey: Lainie Kazan. Uncle Sid: Kenneth Mars. Elliot: Michael Angarano.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:30am
Will & GraceMoveable Feast(Season 4, Episode 9) WE

On Thanksgiving, Will, Grace, Jack and Karen embark on a road trip to visit relatives. Part 1 of two. Daniel: Beau Bridges. Bobbi: Debbie Reynolds. Aunt Honey: Lainie Kazan. Uncle Sid: Kenneth Mars. Elliot: Michael Angarano.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Thu Oct 6 5:00pm
The Bodyguard OXYGN

Kevin Costner as an ex-Secret Service agent who falls for the pop diva (Whitney Houston) he's hired to protect. Despite the farfetched premise, the movie was a hit with audiences. The splendid soundtrack includes the hit song "I Will Always Love You." Writ (more…)

I’ll Watch1021 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Debbie Reynolds
Debbie Reynolds to Receive SAG Lifetime Achievement Award

Debbie Reynolds will be the recipient of the Screen Actors Guild's Lifetime Achievement Award at the…

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

The Killing
Top Moments: The Killing Is All Wet, Tom Hanks' Hips Don't Lie, Thrones Breathes Fire

Our top moments of the week:14. The "Make 'Em Laugh" Award: So You Think You Can Dance guest judge D…

Nigel Lythgoe
So You Think You Can Dance Elimination Stunner!

It's summertime, which can only mean one thing: It's time to start crushing the hopes and dreams of…

The Good Guys - Colin Hanks, Bradley Whitford
Matt's Weekend Picks: December 10-12

The Good Guys (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Not a great week for quirky crime-fighters. First FX gives the wond…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Frances Reynolds
  • Birth Place: El Paso, TX
  • Birthday: April 1, 1932, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind