Debbie Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Frances Reynolds

Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States

Died: December 28, 2016

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher

The Golden Globes' Tribute to Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds Was Beautiful

Star Wars star Carrie Fisher and her mother, actress and singer Debbie Reynolds, died on successive days in late December. The Golden Globes paid tribute to the two icons with a short tribute during Sunday's awards ceremony. The tribute included cli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Todd Fisher Opens Up About Planning Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher's Memorial
02:11 — The Insider sat down with Todd to discuss details of the Saturday memorial for his famous mother and sister.
Carrie Fisher & Debbie Reynolds: Why Their Public Memorial Is 'A Gift' to Friends & Fans
03:09 — Three months after the deaths of his sister, Carrie Fisher, and mother, Debbie Reynolds, Todd Fisher is inviting fans to join him in paying tribute to (more…)
Todd Fisher: Why Debbie Reynolds & Carrie Fisher's Memorial Will Be Public
08:53 — Todd Fisher, son of Debbie Reynolds and brother of Carrie Fisher, shares details with Access Hollywood Live's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover about the (more…)
Debbie Reynolds & Carrie Fisher: Todd Fisher Opens up About the Passing of His Mom & Sister
07:34 — Todd Fisher, son of Debbie Reynolds and brother of Carrie Fisher, opens up to Access Hollywood Live's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover about the death o (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 27 11:00am
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie FLIXe

The cartoon toddlers frolic in Paris, but get into a pickle when a wicked theme-park executive (voice of Susan Sarandon) schemes to marry Chuckie's widowed father. Voices include... Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Tommy Pickles: Elizabeth Daily. Angelica: Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch241 Watching
Wed Mar 29 7:30am
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas STARZ

Johnny Depp stars as a writer on assignment who goes on a drug-fueled binge in Las Vegas with his lawyer, Dr. Gonzo. Adapted from Hunter S. Thompson's 1971 novel. Gonzo: Benicio Del Toro. Waitress: Ellen Barkin. Highway Patrolman: Gary Busey.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Wed Mar 29 3:51pm
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas STARZ

Johnny Depp stars as a writer on assignment who goes on a drug-fueled binge in Las Vegas with his lawyer, Dr. Gonzo. Adapted from Hunter S. Thompson's 1971 novel. Gonzo: Benicio Del Toro. Waitress: Ellen Barkin. Highway Patrolman: Gary Busey.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Todd Fisher, Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher, <em>Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds</em>
HBO's Documentary on Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher Is a Beautiful Testament to Love

A tale of two very different and very alike leading ladies.

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher
Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds Will Be Laid to Rest Together Friday

Mother and daughter will be buried side by side after a joint memorial

Carrie Fisher, Debbie Reynolds and Billie Lourd
Billie Lourd Pays Heartbreaking Tribute to Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds

Plus other stars come out to support Lourd

Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds
Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher's Documentary, Bright Lights, Coming to HBO Next Week

The documentary was originally scheduled to air in March

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher
Debbie Reynolds Dead at 84

The actress was 84

Debbie Reynolds
Debbie Reynolds Hospitalized One Day After Carrie Fisher's Death

The actress reportedly suffered a possible stroke

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Frances Reynolds
  • Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States
  • Died: December 28, 2016
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »