Debbie Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Frances Reynolds

Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States

Died: December 28, 2016

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher

The Golden Globes' Tribute to Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds Was Beautiful

Star Wars star Carrie Fisher and her mother, actress and singer Debbie Reynolds, died on successive days in late December. The Golden Globes paid tribute to the two icons with a short tribute during Sunday's awards ceremony. The tribute included cli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billie Lourd and Taylor Lautner Vacation in Cabo -- See the Pic!
01:56 — The 'Scream Queens' co-stars took some much-needed R&R after the loss of Billie's mother, Carrie Fisher and grandmother, Debbie Reynolds.
Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher Death Certificates Confirm How They Died
00:30 — The LA Coroner's Office is conducting more tests to determine what exactly caused Carrie Fisher's heart attack aboard a flight to LAX from London. The (more…)
Nightline 01/09/17: 17 Arrested in Kim Kardashian West Robbery, Paris Police Say
17:41 — 'Bright Lights' Director on Carrie Fisher, Debbie Reynolds Sharing Their Lives; Trump Expected to Name Jared Kushner as Senior Advisor
Joely Fisher Remembers Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds
02:41 — 'The Insider's' Debbie Matenopoulos spoke to Joely Fisher before Sunday night's HBO Golden Globes party where she opened up about Carrie Fisher and De (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 20 4:00pm
Will & GraceThe Unsinkable Mommy Adler(Season 1, Episode 13) WE

Grace prepares in advance for the arrival of her mother (Debbie Reynolds), a former showgirl who just loves upstaging her daughter. Grace: Debra Messing. Karen: Megan Mullally. Jack: Sean Hayes. Will: Eric McCormack.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Sat Jan 21 6:00am
Charlotte's Web HBO

E.B. White's classic about a lonely piglet who fears season's end and becoming someone's dinner and a wise spider who helps him make sure it doesn't happen.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Sat Jan 21 6:10am
Connie and Carla HBOSGe

After witnessing a mob hit, Chicago singers (Nia Vardalos, Toni Collette) flee to L.A., where they pose as female impersonators. “Some Like it Hot” wannabe with few laughs. David Duchovny. Michael Lembeck directed. Vardalos wrote the screenplay.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Todd Fisher, Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher, <em>Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds</em>
HBO's Documentary on Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher Is a Beautiful Testament to Love

A tale of two very different and very alike leading ladies.

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher
Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds Will Be Laid to Rest Together Friday

Mother and daughter will be buried side by side after a joint memorial

Carrie Fisher, Debbie Reynolds and Billie Lourd
Billie Lourd Pays Heartbreaking Tribute to Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds

Plus other stars come out to support Lourd

Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds
Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher's Documentary, Bright Lights, Coming to HBO Next Week

The documentary was originally scheduled to air in March

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher
Debbie Reynolds Dead at 84

The actress was 84

Debbie Reynolds
Debbie Reynolds Hospitalized One Day After Carrie Fisher's Death

The actress reportedly suffered a possible stroke

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Frances Reynolds
  • Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States
  • Died: December 28, 2016
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »