Debbie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Debbie Allen

Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn

Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

What's Grey's Anatomy Like Without Derek? Pretty Great, Actually

We already know that "Everything Has Changed" on Season 12 of Grey's Anatomy, and for Meredith (Ellen Pompeo), that means readjusting to life with roommates - you know, the kind who finish the last of the coffee creamer and bang holes in your wall wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jane the Virgin: Season 1 Preview
04:19 — Get a preview of the new CW drama Jane the Virgin.
Meredith Really Likes Riggs
00:52 — ...But so does Maggie
April & Jackson's Beautiful Baby Girl
01:19 — Thanks to Ben, April and the baby are alive and healthy.
Meredith Tells Riggs About Her Wedding
01:46 — Riggs and Meredith bond over losing the people they loved.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 7:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Bad Boys(Season 3, Episode 12) FUSE

Chris tries acting like a bad-boy rapper to impress Tasha, but his plan goes terribly awry; Julius wins a free family dinner at a fancy restaurant, a gift that comes with a few unexpected restrictions.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Thu May 26 4:00am
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Bad Boys(Season 3, Episode 12) FUSE

Chris tries acting like a bad-boy rapper to impress Tasha, but his plan goes terribly awry; Julius wins a free family dinner at a fancy restaurant, a gift that comes with a few unexpected restrictions.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Sun May 29 10:30am
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Fake IDs(Season 4, Episode 13) FUSE

Chris and Greg try to obtain fake IDs to attend an age-restricted concert; Rochelle plans a surprise party for Julius; Drew attempts to return a pair of faulty X-ray glasses he bought through the mail.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Mega Buzz: What Causes "Tension" Between Callie and Arizona?

"There's still love there," EP says

Jessica Capshaw, Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Gives Derek One Final Bittersweet Send-Off

Plus: Who broke up and who got married?

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

Amy Poehler, Jason Schwartzman
The Thursday Playlist: A Pawnee Bailout, Watson Goes Solo, Idol Results

First, comedy tonight (since that's what was made available for review): NBC's current best sitcom,…

Jessie Williams, Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy: What or Who Will Be Sacrificed with Jackson in Charge?

When Grey's Anatomy returns Thursday (9/8c on ABC), there will be plenty of changes going down at Se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn
  • Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »