Debbie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Debbie Allen

Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn

Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy: Alex Makes a Life-Changing Decision

(Spoilers for the Season 13 premiere of Grey's Anatomy follow. Read at your own risk!) Have we seen the last of Dr. Alex Karev (Justin Chambers) at Grey Sloan Memorial? It sure looks that way after Grey's Anatomy's Season 13 premiere, in which Alex t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Ken Jeong Show His Dance Moves to Debbie Allen
04:44 — Physician turned actor Ken Jeong is known best for his role in “The Hangover,” and this week he kicks off the second season of his sitcom “Dr. Ken.”
Debbie Allen On Her New ‘Grey’s Anatomy’ Fame: Young Girls Want My Picture!
04:23 — Famous choreograper, director, executive producer and actress Debbie Allen has joined the cast of “Grey’s Anatomy,” and she’s flattered that younger f (more…)
Watch Ken Jeong Show His Dance Moves to Debbie Allen
01:09 — “Dr. Ken” star Ken Jeong is showing Hoda Kotb and Billy Bush a few of his go-to dance moves when famed choreographer Debbie Allen walks on set to crit (more…)
Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomySupport System(Season 8, Episode 19) LIFE

Cristina presses Owen for details of his affair; chief-for-a-day Mark clashes with Richard over a surgery; Callie deems Meredith ready for the boards, while the other residents fret about them; Callie, Arizona and Bailey plan a ladies' night for Teddy.

I’ll Watch1569 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Girl With No Name(Season 8, Episode 20) LIFE

A Jane Doe in the hospital turns out to be a patient whose case has gained national interest. Meanwhile, Richard comes to an unsettling realization when he visits Adele at her nursing home; and the residents begin interviewing for postresidency positions a (more…)

I’ll Watch1280 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyMoment of Truth(Season 8, Episode 21) LIFE

In San Francisco, where the residents have gone for their oral boards, sparks fly when Richard bumps into Catherine Avery. Meanwhile, Owen and Teddy argue over a young auto-crash patient and Bailey must intervene; Mark tries to recruit Lexie for a case; an (more…)

I’ll Watch763 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
What's Grey's Anatomy Like Without Derek? Pretty Great, Actually

Read our recap of the Season 12 premiere

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Mega Buzz: What Causes "Tension" Between Callie and Arizona?

"There's still love there," EP says

Jessica Capshaw, Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Gives Derek One Final Bittersweet Send-Off

Plus: Who broke up and who got married?

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

Amy Poehler, Jason Schwartzman
The Thursday Playlist: A Pawnee Bailout, Watson Goes Solo, Idol Results

First, comedy tonight (since that's what was made available for review): NBC's current best sitcom,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn
  • Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments