Debbie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Debbie Allen

Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn

Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Capshaw, Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Gives Derek One Final Bittersweet Send-Off

Well, here we are: At the end of another long, emotionally taxing season of Grey's Anatomy- which wrapped up with a finale that felt a bit rushed to me. The season-ender is the conclusion of the two-parter we began last week, with a horrifying tunnel… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 4:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Bed-Stuy(Season 3, Episode 6) FUSE

Chris becomes a reporter for the school newspaper and writes a fictitious story about a serial killer in his neighborhood, which causes widespread panic. Meanwhile, Rochelle campaigns for a slick city councilman, much to Julius' dismay.

Sun Aug 30 9:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Bed-Stuy(Season 3, Episode 6) FUSE

Chris becomes a reporter for the school newspaper and writes a fictitious story about a serial killer in his neighborhood, which causes widespread panic. Meanwhile, Rochelle campaigns for a slick city councilman, much to Julius' dismay.

Mon Aug 31 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyLoss, Love and Legacy(Season 8, Episode 5) LIFE

Jackson's mother (Debbie Allen), a renowned surgeon, arrives to perform a groundbreaking transplant; Alex and Arizona are hamstrung by confidentiality issues when a familiar patient turns up in the ER; a love-struck Teddy hosts a dinner party; and Bailey m (more…)

More NewsSee all »

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

Amy Poehler, Jason Schwartzman
The Thursday Playlist: A Pawnee Bailout, Watson Goes Solo, Idol Results

First, comedy tonight (since that's what was made available for review): NBC's current best sitcom,…

Jessie Williams, Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy: What or Who Will Be Sacrificed with Jackson in Charge?

When Grey's Anatomy returns Thursday (9/8c on ABC), there will be plenty of changes going down at Se…

David Boreanaz, Ginnifer Goodwin, Alex O'Loughlin
Mega Buzz: A Bones Houseguest, a Once Reunion and a Hawaii Five-0 Prequel

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Sandra Oh and Kevin McKidd
Grey's Anatomy's Kevin McKidd on Cristina's Big Mistake and His "Upbeat" Episode

Grey's Anatomy will lighten up a bit when Kevin McKidd steps behind the camera for the fourth time f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn
  • Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor
  • User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (80 ratings)
  • Your Rating: