Debbie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Debbie Allen

Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn

Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

What's Grey's Anatomy Like Without Derek? Pretty Great, Actually

We already know that "Everything Has Changed" on Season 12 of Grey's Anatomy, and for Meredith (Ellen Pompeo), that means readjusting to life with roommates - you know, the kind who finish the last of the coffee creamer and bang holes in your wall wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Penny Will Never Forget Derek
01:27 — Penny's apology strikes a chord with Meredith.
UN PSA
00:49 — Jane and Rafael plan for Mateo's future
Abuela Alba Says: Mixed Signals
00:24 — See if Abuela Alba took her own advice
Poolside With Brett and Jaime
01:52 — Start your summer right, poolside with Brett Dier and Jaime Camil.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 2:30am
In the HouseClose Encounters of the Worst Kind(Season 2, Episode 19) BET

Marion feels like he's moved on emotionally from his college pals; new neighbor Tonia reports seeing an alien; Tiffany has a date. Marion: LL Cool J. Tiffany: Maia Campbell. Cody: Nicholas Demps. Snax: Anthony Anderson.

Fri Sep 2 3:00am
In the House BET

An NFL star nursing bum knees opens his house to a divorcée and her rambunctious kids, and later clashes with an arrogant physician after investing in a clinic. The casting of rapper LL Cool J as a sitcom lead replicated the rap-star-in-a-sitcom formula o (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:30am
In the HouseReal World(Season 3, Episode 1) BET

Marion enters into a sports-clinic venture with Tonia and arrogant Dr. Maxwell Stanton (Alfonso Ribeiro) after he learns his football career is over. Tonia: Kim Wayans.

More NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Mega Buzz: What Causes "Tension" Between Callie and Arizona?

"There's still love there," EP says

Jessica Capshaw, Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Gives Derek One Final Bittersweet Send-Off

Plus: Who broke up and who got married?

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

Amy Poehler, Jason Schwartzman
The Thursday Playlist: A Pawnee Bailout, Watson Goes Solo, Idol Results

First, comedy tonight (since that's what was made available for review): NBC's current best sitcom,…

Jessie Williams, Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy: What or Who Will Be Sacrificed with Jackson in Charge?

When Grey's Anatomy returns Thursday (9/8c on ABC), there will be plenty of changes going down at Se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn
  • Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting