Debbie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Debbie Allen

Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn

Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy: Alex Makes a Life-Changing Decision

(Spoilers for the Season 13 premiere of Grey's Anatomy follow. Read at your own risk!) Have we seen the last of Dr. Alex Karev (Justin Chambers) at Grey Sloan Memorial? It sure looks that way after Grey's Anatomy's Season 13 premiere, in which Alex t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Alex Plead Guilty to a Felony?
01:07 — Preview Episode 2: Alex goes to court.
Watch Ken Jeong Show His Dance Moves to Debbie Allen
04:44 — Physician turned actor Ken Jeong is known best for his role in “The Hangover,” and this week he kicks off the second season of his sitcom “Dr. Ken.”
Debbie Allen On Her New ‘Grey’s Anatomy’ Fame: Young Girls Want My Picture!
04:23 — Famous choreograper, director, executive producer and actress Debbie Allen has joined the cast of “Grey’s Anatomy,” and she’s flattered that younger f (more…)
Watch Ken Jeong Show His Dance Moves to Debbie Allen
01:09 — “Dr. Ken” star Ken Jeong is showing Hoda Kotb and Billy Bush a few of his go-to dance moves when famed choreographer Debbie Allen walks on set to crit (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyLove Turns You Upside Down(Season 9, Episode 8) LIFE

Meredith wants Heather to help repair Derek's hand, even if it requires pushing the limits. Meanwhile, Cristina encourages her interns to get competitive with each other; Alex sees a different side of Jo; and Shane learns an important lesson from April.

I’ll Watch798 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyRun, Baby, Run(Season 9, Episode 9) LIFE

Bailey gets nervous as she prepares for her wedding, so Richard helps calm her down. Meanwhile, Lizzie clashes with Meredith; and Callie and Jackson attempt to persuade Derek to undergo a high-risk surgery to repair his hand.

I’ll Watch778 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThings We Said Today(Season 9, Episode 10) LIFE

Bailey's wedding is in limbo while she focuses on saving Adele. Elsewhere, Cristina and Owen are indecisive about following through with their divorce; Arizona and Callie try to spice things up; and a group of injured bikers are brought to the hospital.

I’ll Watch1101 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
What's Grey's Anatomy Like Without Derek? Pretty Great, Actually

Read our recap of the Season 12 premiere

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Mega Buzz: What Causes "Tension" Between Callie and Arizona?

"There's still love there," EP says

Jessica Capshaw, Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Gives Derek One Final Bittersweet Send-Off

Plus: Who broke up and who got married?

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

Amy Poehler, Jason Schwartzman
The Thursday Playlist: A Pawnee Bailout, Watson Goes Solo, Idol Results

First, comedy tonight (since that's what was made available for review): NBC's current best sitcom,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn
  • Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind