Debbie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Debbie Allen

Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn

Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy: Alex Makes a Life-Changing Decision

(Spoilers for the Season 13 premiere of Grey's Anatomy follow. Read at your own risk!) Have we seen the last of Dr. Alex Karev (Justin Chambers) at Grey Sloan Memorial? It sure looks that way after Grey's Anatomy's Season 13 premiere, in which Alex t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Alex Plead Guilty to a Felony?
01:07 — Preview Episode 2: Alex goes to court.
Watch Ken Jeong Show His Dance Moves to Debbie Allen
04:44 — Physician turned actor Ken Jeong is known best for his role in “The Hangover,” and this week he kicks off the second season of his sitcom “Dr. Ken.”
Debbie Allen On Her New ‘Grey’s Anatomy’ Fame: Young Girls Want My Picture!
04:23 — Famous choreograper, director, executive producer and actress Debbie Allen has joined the cast of “Grey’s Anatomy,” and she’s flattered that younger f (more…)
Watch Ken Jeong Show His Dance Moves to Debbie Allen
01:09 — “Dr. Ken” star Ken Jeong is showing Hoda Kotb and Billy Bush a few of his go-to dance moves when famed choreographer Debbie Allen walks on set to crit (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyLove the One You're With(Season 9, Episode 3) LIFE

The plane-crash survivors face a difficult choice, which will have far-reaching effects. Elsewhere, Jackson and April are put in a stressful situation when they're obligated to work together; and Alex must exercise some self-restraint with an intern.

I’ll Watch1657 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyI Saw Her Standing There(Season 9, Episode 4) LIFE

Meredith stops discussing her surgeries with Derek in an effort to be sensitive to his situation; Richard seeks Catherine's assistance with a difficult operation; and Arizona wrestles with her new reality, making Callie and Alex confront their guilt.

I’ll Watch895 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyBeautiful Doom(Season 9, Episode 5) LIFE

Meredith and Cristina lean on each other and maintain their long-distance friendship as Meredith deals with a case that affects her personally, while Cristina provides assistance on a difficult cardiac operation.

I’ll Watch810 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
What's Grey's Anatomy Like Without Derek? Pretty Great, Actually

Read our recap of the Season 12 premiere

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Mega Buzz: What Causes "Tension" Between Callie and Arizona?

"There's still love there," EP says

Jessica Capshaw, Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Gives Derek One Final Bittersweet Send-Off

Plus: Who broke up and who got married?

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

Amy Poehler, Jason Schwartzman
The Thursday Playlist: A Pawnee Bailout, Watson Goes Solo, Idol Results

First, comedy tonight (since that's what was made available for review): NBC's current best sitcom,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn
  • Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent