Debbie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Debbie Allen

Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn

Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

What's Grey's Anatomy Like Without Derek? Pretty Great, Actually

We already know that "Everything Has Changed" on Season 12 of Grey's Anatomy, and for Meredith (Ellen Pompeo), that means readjusting to life with roommates - you know, the kind who finish the last of the coffee creamer and bang holes in your wall wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Poolside With Ivonne and Andrea
01:29 — Get to know Jane The Virgin's Ivonne Coll and Andrea Navedo!
Poolside With Brett and Jaime
01:52 — Start your summer right, poolside with Brett Dier and Jaime Camil.
Poolside With Justin Baldoni and Yael Grobglas
01:43 — Get to know Jane The Virgin's Justin Baldoni and Yael Grobglas!
Jane the Virgin: Season 1 Preview
04:19 — Get a preview of the new CW drama Jane the Virgin.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 8:00am
The Jamie Foxx ShowSoul Mate to Cellmate(Season 2, Episode 13) VH1

Jamie's seemingly perfect new girlfriend (Tichina Arnold) has one flaw---a husband who's due to be released from prison. Leon: Victor Williams. Tracy: Neil Barton. Fancy: Garcelle Beauvais. Braxton: Christopher B. Duncan.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Fri Jul 1 9:00pm
The Jamie Foxx ShowMisery Loves Company(Season 2, Episode 7) BET

Jamie is held captive by a beautiful hotel guest (Ajai Sanders) hell-bent on getting married; and Helen and Junior (Garrett Morris) try to get into the swing of things at a lovers' resort.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Sun Jul 3 11:30am
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Fake IDs(Season 4, Episode 13) FUSE

Chris and Greg try to obtain fake IDs to attend an age-restricted concert; Rochelle plans a surprise party for Julius; Drew attempts to return a pair of faulty X-ray glasses he bought through the mail.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Mega Buzz: What Causes "Tension" Between Callie and Arizona?

"There's still love there," EP says

Jessica Capshaw, Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Gives Derek One Final Bittersweet Send-Off

Plus: Who broke up and who got married?

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

Amy Poehler, Jason Schwartzman
The Thursday Playlist: A Pawnee Bailout, Watson Goes Solo, Idol Results

First, comedy tonight (since that's what was made available for review): NBC's current best sitcom,…

Jessie Williams, Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy: What or Who Will Be Sacrificed with Jackson in Charge?

When Grey's Anatomy returns Thursday (9/8c on ABC), there will be plenty of changes going down at Se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn
  • Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »