Debbie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Debbie Allen

Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn

Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

What's Grey's Anatomy Like Without Derek? Pretty Great, Actually

We already know that "Everything Has Changed" on Season 12 of Grey's Anatomy, and for Meredith (Ellen Pompeo), that means readjusting to life with roommates - you know, the kind who finish the last of the coffee creamer and bang holes in your wall wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amelia & Owen Go All in
02:34 — "It's harder to love somebody than to walk away from them."
Arizona Tells Penny to Back Off
00:53 — The pressure is getting to Arizona.
Arizona Can't Be April's Doctor
01:09 — She would rather be April's friend.
Stephanie Chooses Surgery Over Love
02:11 — She tells Jo it's too painful to sit in the waiting room, unable to help.

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 4:00pm
Grey's AnatomyChange of Heart(Season 10, Episode 21) LIFE

The doctors receive bad news from Jackson. Meanwhile, Amelia arrives in Seattle for an unexpected visit; Richard heads to Boston to surprise Catherine; and Bailey makes a bold decision after growing disappointed with the lack of progress in her research.

I’ll Watch3137 Watching
Fri May 6 7:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates the First Kiss(Season 3, Episode 13) FUSE

Chris tries to get an invitation to a spin-the-bottle party in hopes of getting his first kiss; Julius gets jealous when Rochelle runs into a former boyfriend and he gets Tonya to spy on her; Mr. Omar borrows money from Drew, and Drew is determined to get (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Mon May 9 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyFear (of the Unknown)(Season 10, Episode 24) LIFE

In the 10th-season finale, Cristina's coworkers give her a fond send-off. Meanwhile, a possible terrorist act occurs in Seattle and leads to pandemonium at the hospital; Meredith makes a life-altering choice; and a doctor gets alarming news.

I’ll Watch3846 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Mega Buzz: What Causes "Tension" Between Callie and Arizona?

"There's still love there," EP says

Jessica Capshaw, Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Gives Derek One Final Bittersweet Send-Off

Plus: Who broke up and who got married?

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

Amy Poehler, Jason Schwartzman
The Thursday Playlist: A Pawnee Bailout, Watson Goes Solo, Idol Results

First, comedy tonight (since that's what was made available for review): NBC's current best sitcom,…

Jessie Williams, Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy: What or Who Will Be Sacrificed with Jackson in Charge?

When Grey's Anatomy returns Thursday (9/8c on ABC), there will be plenty of changes going down at Se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn
  • Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »