Debbie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Debbie Allen

Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn

Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy: Alex Makes a Life-Changing Decision

(Spoilers for the Season 13 premiere of Grey's Anatomy follow. Read at your own risk!) Have we seen the last of Dr. Alex Karev (Justin Chambers) at Grey Sloan Memorial? It sure looks that way after Grey's Anatomy's Season 13 premiere, in which Alex t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Alex Plead Guilty to a Felony?
01:07 — Preview Episode 2: Alex goes to court.
Watch Ken Jeong Show His Dance Moves to Debbie Allen
04:44 — Physician turned actor Ken Jeong is known best for his role in “The Hangover,” and this week he kicks off the second season of his sitcom “Dr. Ken.”
Debbie Allen On Her New ‘Grey’s Anatomy’ Fame: Young Girls Want My Picture!
04:23 — Famous choreograper, director, executive producer and actress Debbie Allen has joined the cast of “Grey’s Anatomy,” and she’s flattered that younger f (more…)
Watch Ken Jeong Show His Dance Moves to Debbie Allen
01:09 — “Dr. Ken” star Ken Jeong is showing Hoda Kotb and Billy Bush a few of his go-to dance moves when famed choreographer Debbie Allen walks on set to crit (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirPilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) NIK

In the series pilot, Will (Will Smith) arrives in the ritzy Los Angeles neighborhood to live with relatives. Vivian: Janet Hubert. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Geoffrey: Joseph Marcell. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Philip: James Avery. Margaret: Helen Page Camp.

I’ll Watch1977 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyHard Bargain(Season 9, Episode 15) LIFE

The hospital's dire financial problems jeopardize a pricey, lifesaving surgery for a child. Meanwhile, Alex and Jo team up to help an infant; and April turns to Jackson for advice on her love life.

I’ll Watch634 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThis Is Why We Fight(Season 9, Episode 16) LIFE

Jackson's mom tries to persuade him to relocate to Boston. Meanwhile, the doctors talk to a potential investor about saving the hospital; the interns think their jobs are in jeopardy; and Alex's attentiveness to a patient wins him points with Jo.

I’ll Watch753 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
What's Grey's Anatomy Like Without Derek? Pretty Great, Actually

Read our recap of the Season 12 premiere

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Mega Buzz: What Causes "Tension" Between Callie and Arizona?

"There's still love there," EP says

Jessica Capshaw, Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Gives Derek One Final Bittersweet Send-Off

Plus: Who broke up and who got married?

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

Amy Poehler, Jason Schwartzman
The Thursday Playlist: A Pawnee Bailout, Watson Goes Solo, Idol Results

First, comedy tonight (since that's what was made available for review): NBC's current best sitcom,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn
  • Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind