Debbie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Debbie Allen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn

Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Debbie Allen Photos

  • Queen Latifah - 3rd Annual Soul Train Lady of Soul Awards, September 5, 1997
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • So You Think You Can Dance - Season 9 - Lil C, Adam Shankman, Debbie Allen, Tyce Diorio, Mary Murphy and Nigel Lithgoe
    Photo By: Beth Dubber/FOX
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 8 - "Let The Bad Times Roll" - Debbie Ellen
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 8 - "One Step Too Far" - Debbie Allen
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 8 - "Loss, Love and Legacy" - Mason McCulley, Debbie Allen
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 8 - "Loss, Love and Legacy" - Sarah Drew, Debbie Allen
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • So You Think You Can Dance - Season 5 - Mia Michaels, Lil C, Mary Murphy, Adam Shankman, Debbie Allen and Nigel Lythgoe
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/FOX
  • So You Think You Can Dance - Season 3 - Nigel Lythgoe (L), Mary Murphy (C) and guest Debbie Allen (R) judge the competition.
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/FOX
  • So You Think You Can Dance - Season 3 - Nigel Lythgoe (L), Mary Murphy (C) and guest Debbie Allen (R) judge the competition.
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/FOX