Debbie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Debbie Allen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn

Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyTransplant Wasteland(Season 9, Episode 17) LIFE

Multiple transplant surgeries are scheduled at the same time. Meanwhile, the hospital's new management team create havoc, leading one doctor to question whether he still belongs at Seattle Grace.

Mon Apr 6 11:00am
The Love BoatLove Me, Love My Dog; Poor Little Rich Girl; The Decision(Season 2, Episode 22) POP

A terrier "protects" its mistress from the advances of a gentleman (Gene Rayburn); a waitress inherits a fortune and finds her new life, and her former fiancĂ©'s renewed interest, a big adjustment; Isaac laments his ill-fated love affairs. Dennis Cole, Deb (more…)

Wed Apr 8 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyI Bet It Stung(Season 10, Episode 5) LIFE

Meredith struggles to balance her work with motherhood. Elsewhere, Stephanie strives to impress Jackson's mother; Jo gets too attached to a patient; and Callie and Owen get wrapped up in an emotional dilemma concerning a patient.

Thu Apr 9 9:00pm
Grey's AnatomyCrazy LoveNew(Season 11, Episode 19) ABC

Meredith uncovers Amelia and Owen's secret romance and reacts harshly to Amelia, who then contemplates this new relationship. Elsewhere, Catherine helps a man who needs medical assistance after his wife took vengeance on him for being unfaithful to her.

Fri Apr 10 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomySomebody That I Used to Know(Season 10, Episode 10) LIFE

Ben regrets a conversation he had with Derek, fearing it may lead to problems for Bailey. Elsewhere, Cristina finds a friend in Shane; April's wedding plans cause awkwardness for others; and Meredith decides to host Thanksgiving dinner.