Debbie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Debbie Allen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Deborrah Kaye Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: January 16, 1950, Capricorn

Profession: Dancer, Director, Actor

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Pickens Jr.
Grey's Anatomy Postmortem: James Pickens Jr. Speaks Out on Webber's Fate

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of Grey's Anatomy. Read…

Ellen Pompeo, Patrick Dempsey
What We Want to See on Grey's Anatomy Next Season

Grey's Anatomy will hit its 10th season this fall — as well as its milestone 200th episode — so it's…

Amy Poehler, Jason Schwartzman
The Thursday Playlist: A Pawnee Bailout, Watson Goes Solo, Idol Results

First, comedy tonight (since that's what was made available for review): NBC's current best sitcom,…

Jessie Williams, Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy: What or Who Will Be Sacrificed with Jackson in Charge?

When Grey's Anatomy returns Thursday (9/8c on ABC), there will be plenty of changes going down at Se…

David Boreanaz, Ginnifer Goodwin, Alex O'Loughlin
Mega Buzz: A Bones Houseguest, a Once Reunion and a Hawaii Five-0 Prequel

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Sandra Oh and Kevin McKidd
Grey's Anatomy's Kevin McKidd on Cristina's Big Mistake and His "Upbeat" Episode

Grey's Anatomy will lighten up a bit when Kevin McKidd steps behind the camera for the fourth time f…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyTransplant Wasteland(Season 9, Episode 17) LIFE

Multiple transplant surgeries are scheduled at the same time. Meanwhile, the hospital's new management team create havoc, leading one doctor to question whether he still belongs at Seattle Grace.

Mon Apr 6 11:00am
The Love BoatLove Me, Love My Dog; Poor Little Rich Girl; The Decision(Season 2, Episode 22) POP

A terrier "protects" its mistress from the advances of a gentleman (Gene Rayburn); a waitress inherits a fortune and finds her new life, and her former fiancé's renewed interest, a big adjustment; Isaac laments his ill-fated love affairs. Dennis Cole, Deb (more…)

Wed Apr 8 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyI Bet It Stung(Season 10, Episode 5) LIFE

Meredith struggles to balance her work with motherhood. Elsewhere, Stephanie strives to impress Jackson's mother; Jo gets too attached to a patient; and Callie and Owen get wrapped up in an emotional dilemma concerning a patient.