Deanna Durbin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edna Mae Durbin

Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Died: March 31, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Deanna Durbin

Former Child Star Deanna Durbin Dies at 91

1930s child star Deanna Durbin has died, according to The Hollywood Reporter. She was 91. Durbin's death was initially reported by her son, Peter H. David, in the Deanna Durbin Society newsletter. No specific details were given. Born in Winnipeg, Man… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Three Smart Girls
Deanna Durbin was introduced as "Universal's New Discovery" in this delightful debut which launched the teenage singing sensation. The adventure begin (more…)
Can't Help Singing - Official Trailer
02:15 — A senator's daughter follows her boyfriend out West during the California gold rush.
Sofia Vergara Addresses Rumors In Cosmo
Sofia Vergara addresses surrogate rumors, Amanda Bynes tweets alarming weight loss goal, the 17 biggest breakout stars of the summer, 'Girls' star All (more…)