Dean Winters Celebrity Watchlist

Dean Winters

Birth Name: ue

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>

Brooklyn Nine-Nine First Look: Jake and The Vulture Bond Over Nip Slips

Beware The Vulture! After Brooklyn Nine-Nine's premiere last week, the 99th Precinct was left with one dead captain (Bill Hader) and a familiar face to take his place: Det. Pembroke, aka The Vulture (guest star Dean Winters). If you recall, the obnox… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes
03:17 — Go behind the scenes of the new drama Battle Creek.
The Thirteenth Step
02:46 — Rollins learns the unsavory truth about her sponsor and lover.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: American Tragedy Trailer
01:37 — A TV cooking star shoots a young black man and claims self-defense. Meanwhile, Benson struggles to move on in the wake of her kidnapping and tries to (more…)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Manhattan Vigil Trailer
01:06 — In SVU's 300th episode, a missing child stirs up memories from the past.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 8:30pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineYippie Kayak(Season 3, Episode 10) FOX

Jake, Charles and Gina find themselves in a real-life "Die Hard" situation on Christmas Eve; and Terry is forced to leave his family celebration in order to save his squad. Meanwhile, Amy tries to prove that she's just as tough as Holt and Rosa.

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Thu Aug 4 7:15pm
John Wick MAX

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch255 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters
CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

CBS has begun its purge

Kevin Bacon
WATCH: Dean Winters, Kyra Sedgwick Team Up with The Following for Hilarious Parody Video

Is Sedgwick really a follower of Joe Carroll?

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel
Battle Creek Is More Odd Couple Than Breaking Bad

Executive producer David Shore previews CBS new cop drama

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel, Vince Gilligan
Battle Creek Team on the Show's Breaking Bad Problem

CBS is selling its new midseason drama Battle Creek as being the next project from Breaking Bad crea…

Details

  • Birth Name: ue
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 20, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »