Dean Winters Celebrity Watchlist

Dean Winters

Birth Name: ue

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg, <em>Brooklyn Nine-Nine</em>

Brooklyn Nine-Nine First Look: Jake and The Vulture Bond Over Nip Slips

Beware The Vulture! After Brooklyn Nine-Nine's premiere last week, the 99th Precinct was left with one dead captain (Bill Hader) and a familiar face to take his place: Det. Pembroke, aka The Vulture (guest star Dean Winters). If you recall, the obnox… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nothing But Trouble
02:30 — Rollins' sister, Kim, pays an unexpected visit to New York, bringing an abusive ex-boyfriend along with her.
A Likely Suspect
02:36 — While the manhunt for a cop-killing sniper is underway, Fin visits his old narcotics partner to determine if his friend may have become a ruthless mur (more…)
Cut from the Same Cloth
00:52 — The feud between Amaro and Cassidy becomes supercharged when Cassidy digs up Amaro's undercover past to help beat a rape charge.
Dark Legacy
02:17 — An interview with a rape victim reveals a massive school-wide cover-up at a local university.

More NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters
CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

CBS has begun its purge

Kevin Bacon
WATCH: Dean Winters, Kyra Sedgwick Team Up with The Following for Hilarious Parody Video

Is Sedgwick really a follower of Joe Carroll?

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel
Battle Creek Is More Odd Couple Than Breaking Bad

Executive producer David Shore previews CBS new cop drama

Patton Oswalt
Patton Oswalt to Visit CBS' Battle Creek

Patton Oswalt is taking a trip to Battle Creek, CBS' new drama from Breaking Bad's Vince Gilligan an…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Dean Winters and Josh Duhamel, Vince Gilligan
Battle Creek Team on the Show's Breaking Bad Problem

CBS is selling its new midseason drama Battle Creek as being the next project from Breaking Bad crea…

Details

  • Birth Name: ue
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 20, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor